8.0
Based on 34 reviews

Hanaq Hostel Sacred Valley

This 3-star Hanaq Mayu Valle Sagrado Sacred Valley stands approximately a 15-minute walk from Main Square Park and features 24 hour front desk assistance and housekeeping. The hotel is set nearly 10 minutes' walk of Paradero Mirador bus stop, and next to El Mirador de Condores.

The smoke-free bed & breakfast is within easy walking distance of Nogalpampa Stadium. This Sacred Valley property is also a 10-minute drive from Urubamba. Sacred Valley lies 10 minutes by car.

The rooms have private bathrooms with a tub, a separate toilet and showers. Guests can also enjoy courtyard views.

Hanaq Mayu Valle Sagrado serves a free continental breakfast. The bar area includes lounge. Chincho offers a wide range of Peruvian meals and lies about 10 minutes' walk away.

Book Hanaq Hostel Sacred Valley

General information

Contact information

Urb. La Campina H4, Urubamba, Pe, Sacred Valley, Peru;

Hanaq Hostel reservations available at 'rooms'

Hanaq Hostel phone number isn't available on our site, if you want to call Hanaq Hostel visit site of a hotel

Hanaq Hostel Location

 Urb. La Campina H4, Urubamba, Pe, Sacred Valley, Peru

Hanaq Hostel Inn Deals

8.0 logo

Review score

Based on 34 reviews

logo

Write a quick review

Your rating

(/10)
Please enter your name
Please enter a valid email address

Main Features

Wi-Fi in rooms

Hanaq Hostel Amenities

  • General

    Wi-Fi
  • Room Amenities

    Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Flat-screen TV

Hanaq Hostel Offers

Rooms

Frequently asked questions

  • Hanaq Hostel Sacred Valley is just a stone’s throw away from the city’s key locations and sites, including Estadio de Urubamba and Nogalpampa Stadium.
  • To rent a room in Hanaq Hostel Sacred Valley you will need to spend about $55.
  • Guests of Hanaq Hostel Sacred Valley Urubamba will reach the downtown within 15 minutes' walk.
  • Alejandro Velasco Astete International is the closest airport and it is situated within 35 miles from Hanaq Hostel Sacred Valley.
  • Popular spots near Hanaq Hostel Sacred Valley Urubamba include Sacred Valley, Sir Torrechayoc Church, Main Square, among others.
  • Restaurants near Hanaq Hostel Sacred Valley include La Curandera Bar and Chincho.
  • Hanaq Hostel Sacred Valley Urubamba provides such facilities as free self parking, an outdoor swimming pool and a Jacuzzi.
  • Some rooms of Hanaq Hostel Sacred Valley welcome guests with such facilities as high-velocity internet, flat-screen TV and a balcony.
  • Guests are welcome to stay at Hanaq Hostel Sacred Valley with their pets.
  • Guests of Hanaq Hostel Sacred Valley Urubamba may check in from 2 PM, and check out until 12 PM.